Sl.No. Name Designation Responsibilities Contact No.
1 Smt Maya T R District Planning Officer Head of the office, Supervision of all office activities  

9846486999

2 Sri Rajesh T Deputy District Planning Officer Supervision of all office activities, RTI (State Public Information Officer) Nava Kerala Mission File (Harithakeralam) Subhiksha Keralam (Irrigation) Preparation of DPC Guideline (Irrigation)

9446318164
3 Sri Prasadan M Assistant District Planning Officer DPC Meeting, (Review)Decentralised Planning (District Panchayat, Corporation) Preparation of DPC Guideline (Agriculture), Subhiksha Keralam (Agriculture), Nava Kerala Mission (Life Mission), DLTC (Innovative Projects), DLTC (Unit Cost)
9495293145
4 Smt Najmunnisa K Research Officer MPLADS General File,MPLADS (Vatakara LS), Consolidation of Monthly Progress Reports of MPLADS Decentralised Planning (Municipalities) RTI (Assistant Public Information Officer, Technical matters), Preparation of DPC Guideline (Health, SC-ST Development) Subhiksha Keralam (Fisheries), Nava Kerala Mission (Aardram)

9745656358
5 Sri Sadiq Kalathingal Research Officer MPLADS (RS- Sri Elamaram Kareem, MP, Sri Binoy Viswam, MP, Sri AK Antony, MP, Sri Vayalar Ravi MP, Sri CP Narayanan MP), Decentralised Planning (3 Blocks and Grama Panchayats under these blocks), Preparation of DPC Guideline (Social Justice, Women-child Development, ICDS), DPO/Collectors Conference, PMJVK, SCA to SCSP, TSP, Subhiksha Keralam (Industry),


9496840908






 
6 Smt Shamseena T P Research Assistant MPLADS (Kozhikode LS) Decentralised Planning (3 Blocks and Grama Panchayats under these blocks) Preparation of DPC Guideline (Tourism,Industry, Rural Development) Subhiksha Keralam (Kudumbasree, MGNREGS), 12th programme

9567234407
7 Smt Bindulatha C Research Assistant DDC (General File) MPLADS (RS – Sri Suresh Gopi MP, Sri M V Shreyams Kumar MP, Decentralised Planning (3 Blocks and Grama Panchayats under these blocks) Preparation of DPC Guideline (Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development, Education) Subhiksha Keralam (Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development), Navakeralam (Education Mission)




9745060378
8 Smt Jayani P B Research Assistant MPLADS (LS – Sri Rahul Gandhi MP, RS- Sri K K Ragesh MP, Sri Abdul Wahab MP, Sri Jose K Mani MP, Sri Joy Abraham MP), Decentralised Planning (3 Blocks andGrama Panchayats under these blocks) Preparation of DPC Guideline (Education) Subhiksha Keralam (Co-operation, Banking) DM Plan


8086538018
9 Sri Dinesh Kumar K K Junior Superintendent  
9544777235
10 Smt Reshma K I Confidential Assisant Grade-I  

9895038608
11 Sri Sarath chandran A Senior Clerk  

9447632508
12 Smt Smitha C P Clerk  
9747563037
13 Sri NandakumaV Typist, Selection Grade  
9446393494
14 Smt Vanaja V Typist, Selection Grade  
9447372549
15 Sri Gopi T Driver, Senior Grade  
9495368086
16 Sri Jithesh P Office Attendant  
9048074674
17 Smt Swarnalatha S N Office Attendant  
9400588509